International Participants
|
Ms Siriporn Durongpisitkul (Ploy)
Envoy representing Thailand, YEEP
|
Ms Liew, Hui Furn
Envoy representing Singapore, YEEP
|
Mr Jakkrit Sangkhamanee (John)
Envoy representing Thailand, YEEP
|
Ms Tizreena bt. Mohd. Ismail
Envoy representing Malaysia, YEEP
|
Mr Teruki Murakami
Envoy representing Japan, YEEP
|
Mr Wimol San-um (Ball)
Envoy representing Thailand, YEEP
|
Ms Soo-Rin Kang
Envoy representing Korea (Republic of) YEEP
|
Mr Jakkrapan Phongsai (Deaw)
Envoy representing Thailand, YEEP
|
Mr Andrew Chandrishan Williams
Envoy representing Sri Lanka, YEEP
|
Mr Lee Keng Lim (Peter)
Envoy representing Singapore, YEEP
|
Ms Afifa Raihana
Envoy representing Bangladesh, YEEP
|
|
Ms Li Mei-ying (Isabel)
Envoy representing Hong Kong, YEEP |
Ms Sopaporn Saeung (Yong)
UNEP Youth Advisory Council, YEEP
|
|
|
|
|
Ms Megan Aliklik
Representing Nauru, PYCE |
Mr Vunivesi Minoneti
Representing Tonga
|
Ms Mere Takoko
Tatoro Nations Charitable Trust, New Zealand, PYCE
|
Mr Nacanieli Cakacaka
Greenpeace Pacific, Fiji, PYCE
|
Mr Kilifi O'Brien
Tuvalu Ministry for Natural Resources & Environment, PYCE
|
Mr Tawati Uati
Kiribati Environmental Education Programme, PYCE
|
Mr Adolph Contz
Representing Samoa, PYCE
|
Ms Anna Rose Pavihi
Representing Niue, PYCE
|
Mr Raymond Unasi
University of Papua New Guinea, PYCE
|
Mr Siosiua Latu
Representing Tonga, PYCE
|
Mr Jay Piggott
Representing New Zealand, PYCE
|
Ms Nadia Vaikai
Representing Cook Islands, PYCE
|
Mr Merra Minnea
University of Papua New Guinea, PYCE |
Mr Allan Stowers
Samoa AusAID, PYCE |
|
|
|
Australian Participants
|
Ms Melanie Ashton
Melbourne University
|
Mr Patrick Garcia
University of New South Wales
|
Ms Jasmin Sydee
University of Wollongong, PYCE
|
Ms Gemma Barnett
University of New South Wales
|
Ms Rowan Gray
Griffith University
|
Mr Thanaphon Tangsikabuth (Nut)
University of Wollongong
|
Ms Catherine Blakey
University of Wollongong
|
Ms Anthea Moore
University of New South Wales, PYCE
|
Ms Seini Fale’aka Taumoepeau
PYCE
|
Ms Madeleine Boyd
University of Technology, Sydney
|
Mr Travis Naylor
University of Wollongong
|
Mr Shau Teo
University of Wollongong, PYCE
|
Ms Sharona Coutts
2SER Community Radio, PYCE
|
Mr Elliott Orr
Griffith University
|
Mr Nickolas Vakas
University of Wollongong
|
Ms Viisti Dickens
Peacechild International, PYCE
|
Ms Shilpa Rajkumar
University of Wollongong
|
Ms Savanid Vatanasakdakul (Nui)
University of Wollongong
|
Ms Stephanie Dunstan
EPA, Victoria, PYCE
|
Ms Wendy Russell
Macquarie University, PYCE
|
Ms Maryanne Wijayaratna
Macquarie University, PYCE
|
Ms Jacqui Elliott
Elements International, Australia, PYCE
|
Mr Andrew Stanton
Pacific Youth Environment Network, PYCE
|
Ms Felicity Woodhill
University of Wollongong
|
Mr Hugo Figgis
University of Wollongong, PYCE
|
Ms Julia Stuart
Environment Australia
|
Mr Jesse Wynhausen
University of New South Wales
|